Skip to main content
cancel
 
CERES Home Page CERES Home Page
 
 

22nd CERES-II Science Team Meeting - October 2014


The Links given below will open the file in a new window.

[All documents linked below are given in PDF format]



Joint CERES-GERB and SCARAB Earth Radiation Budget Workshop

Tuesday, October 7
Toulouse, France

Technical Session - SCARAB

8:15 am
Workshop registration
 

8:45 am
Welcome
 

9:00 am
Michel Capderou (LMD)

9:15 am
Michel Dejus

10:00 am
Olivier Chomette (LMD)

10:15 am
Patrick Raberanto (LMD)

10:30 am
Coffee Break
 

Technical Session - CERES

11:00 am
Norm Loeb (NASA LaRC)

11:30 am
Kory Priestley (NASA LaRC)

12:00 am
Susan Thomas (SSAI)

12:30 pm
Lunch
 
2:00 pm
Patrick Minnis (NASA LaRC)

2:30 pm
Wenying Su (NASA LaRC)

2:50 pm
David Kratz (NASA LaRC)

3:10 pm
Coffee Break
 
3:45 pm
Seiji Kato (NASA LaRC)

4:15 pm
David Doelling (NASA LaRC)

4:45 pm
Jonathan Gleason (NASA LaRC)


 

Wednesday, October 8
Toulouse, France

Technical Session - GERB

9:00 am
Helen Brindley (Imperial)

9:15 am
Jacqueline E. Russell (Imperial)

9:45 am
James Rufus (Imperial)

10:05 am
Jacqueline E. Russell (Imperial)

10:30 pm
Coffee Break
 
11:00 pm
Andy Smith/Martin Bates
 
11:15 pm
Nicolas Clerbaux (RMIB)
 
11:30 pm
Edward Baudrez (RMIB)
 
11:50 pm
Helen Brindley (Imperial)
 
12:15 pm
Wrap up
Helen Brindley (Imperial)
 
12:30 pm
Lunch
 

Invited Presentations

2:00 pm
Benoit Meyssignac (LEGOS)
 
2:45 pm
Aiko Voigt
 
3:30 pm
Coffee Break
 
4:00 pm
Graeme Stephens (NASA JPL)
 

Contributed Presentations

4:45 pm
Hélène Chepfer (LMD)
 
5:05 pm
W.L. Smith, Jr. (NASA LaRC)
 
5:25 pm
Baike Xi (U. North Dakota)
 
5:45 am
Adjourn
 
6:00 pm
Cocktail
 

Thursday, October 9
Toulouse, France

Invited Presentations

9:00 am
Richard Allan (U. Reading)
 
9:45 am
Wenying Su (NASA LaRC)
 
10:05 am
David Doelling (NASA LaRC)
 
10:25 am
Jacqueline E. Russell (Imperial)
(pp Rhys Parfitt)
 
10:45 am
Coffee Break
 
11:10 am
Rémy Roca (LEGOS)
 
11:30 am
Dominique Bouniol (CNRM-GAME)
 
11:50 am
Open discussion
All
 
12:30 pm
Lunch
 

Contributed Presentations

2:00 pm
Helen Brindley (Imperial)
 
2:20 pm
Françoise Guichard (CNRM-GAME)
 
2:40 pm
Olivier Geoffroy
 
3:00 pm
Mamadou Drame
 
3:20 pm
Geneviève Sèze
 
3:40 pm
Coffee Break
 
4:10 pm
Veerappan Sathiyamoorthy
 
4:30 pm
Steven Dewitte (RMIB)
 
4:50 pm
Adjourn
 

Friday, October 9
Toulouse, France

Contributed Presentations

9:00 am
Helen Brindley (Imperial)
 
9:20 am
Joseph Corbett (SSAI)
 
9:40 am
Nicolas Clerbaux (RMIB)
 
10:00 am
Norm Loeb (NASA LaRC)
 
10:20 am
Coffee Break
 
10:50 am
Rémy Roca (LEGOS)
 
11:05 am
Bijoy Thampi (SSAI)
 
11:25 am
Zachary Eitzen (SSAI)
 
11:45 am
Florian Tornow
 
12:10 am
Adjourn
 


Return to CERES Meetings

 
  Image: NASA Logo NASA Official: Dr. Norman Loeb
Page Curator: Edward Kizer
Page Last Modified: 04/13/2017 08:45:39 EST
Site Last Modified: 04/26/2017 13:43:30 EST